• +43 5287 86262
  • info@sportnenner.at

privacy

on Sportnenner.at

Data protection

Sport Nenner / skibuy.at

1. Legal basis

The EU General Data Protection Regulation, the Data Protection Act 2000 and the Data Protection Amendment Act 2018 serve the right to protection of personal data. We process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal provisions (GDPR, DSG 2018, TKG 2003).

2. Basics

2.1 Data protection manager for Sport Nenner and Skibuy.at is Sebastian Mader. If you have any questions, please contact the data protection manager directly at office@sportnenner.at. Sport Nenner is a sole proprietorship. The owner is Stefan Mader.

2.2 It is of particular concern to us to protect and keep all personal data that you entrust to us. In this document you will learn more about how we use and process your personal data.

3. Purpose limitation, legal basis, storage period and data recipient

3.1 Collected personal data are required for the fulfillment of the contract and billing when reserving sports equipment online www.sportnenner.at or online purchase of sports equipment www.skibuy.at. There is also the option of storing your own contact details for additional services (e.g. newsletters).

3.2 The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is, on the one hand, fulfillment of a contract (e.g. when buying online www.skibuy.at or reservation of skis on www.sportnenner.at), legitimate interests, the fulfillment of our legal or contractual obligations and, on the other hand, your consent (e.g. contact form, newsletter subscription, cookies). Failure to provide the data can have different consequences.

3.3 We process your personal data (name, delivery address, e-mail address, telephone numbers [optional] date of birth [if required], weight, height, ability to drive [rental data according to ÖNORM 11088; if necessary], payment details, individual message texts) if necessary, for the duration of the entire business relationship (from the initiation, execution to the termination of a contract) as well as in accordance with the statutory retention and documentation obligations, which result, among other things, from the Business Code (UGB), the Federal Tax Code (BAO) and until to end any legal dispute or expire limitation periods for warranty and product liability etc.

3.4 As part of the operation of our websites, we commission server hosts who can gain access to your personal data in the course of their activities, provided that they need the data to perform their respective services. They have undertaken to comply with the applicable data protection regulations. Furthermore, data relevant for business transactions (shipping information, payment instructions, correspondence) are forwarded to processors - if necessary. Order processing contracts have been concluded in accordance with Art.28 GDPR. You can request more information about the contractors we have commissioned at office@sportnenner.at.

4. Newsletter

4.1 You can register for our newsletter on the website, this is done in a double opt-in procedure. After registering, you will receive an email asking you to confirm your registration. Without the disclosure of this data, the transmission of our newsletter is not possible. You can unsubscribe from the newsletter by clicking on the unsubscribe link at the end of each newsletter.

4.2 We commission processors to send our newsletter. They have undertaken to comply with the applicable data protection regulations. An order processing contract has been concluded in accordance with Art.28 GDPR. You can request further information about the contract processors commissioned by us at office@sportnenner.at.

5. Consent and right of withdrawal

5.1 If your consent is necessary for the processing of your data, we will only process it after your express consent.

5.2 Basically, we do not process data of minors, unless the collection is absolutely necessary for the fulfillment of the contract, as is the case when booking ski equipment for minors according to ÖNORM 11088. By submitting your consent, you confirm that you have reached the age of 14 or that you have the consent of your legal representative.

5.3 You can revoke your consent at any time at the following email address: office@sportnenner.at. In such a case, the data previously stored about you will be deleted or anonymized and subsequently used only for statistical purposes without personal reference. Please note that, for legal reasons, it may be necessary for your data to be stored for a certain period of time despite the right to deletion (e.g. invoices in the course of online rental / sales - see point 3). By revoking the consent, the legality of the processing carried out based on the consent until the revocation is not affected.

6. Data security

Sport Nenner & skibuy.at uses technical and organizational security measures to protect the stored personal data against accidental or intentional manipulation, loss or destruction and against access by unauthorized persons. Our security measures are continuously improved in accordance with technical progress.

7. Your rights

7.1 You are entitled, among other things (under the conditions of applicable law), (i) to check whether and which personal data we have stored about you and to receive copies of this data, (ii) to correct, supplement or delete your personal data that are incorrect or are not processed in accordance with the law, (iii) to ask us to restrict the processing of your personal data, and (iv) to object in certain circumstances to the processing of your personal data or the consent given for the processing beforehand to revoke (v) to request data portability, (vi) to know the identity of third parties to whom your personal data will be transmitted and (vii) to lodge a complaint with the competent authority.

7.2 You always have the right to information from Sport Nenner (office@sportnenner.at) about the relevant personal data. If there is no statutory retention requirement, you have the right to have this data deleted and to object to processing. You also have the right to have the data corrected.

 Please contact us regarding your rights office@sportnenner.at or write to:

Sport Nenner
Sebastian Mader
Hintertux 767
6294 Hintertux

 

8. Cookies and web tracking

Scroll Up